Hydrolyzed Keratin is active ingredient for various cosmetic products like e.g hair care products and nail care products and for production of professional hair cosmetics appropriated to protection before damaging effects of oxidizers (coloring) as well as reducers (perm) and to intensive regeneration of scalp and hair damaged by hair dressers manipulations
This product applied on the human skin is with the function of moisturizing, anti-wrinkle, adding nutrition, which is used for the raw material of high quality mask, moisturizer and cleanser, can also be used for shampoo and hair care products, bath liquid and so on.
|Total Bacteria Count||≤1000CFU/g|
|Coliform group||≦30 MPN/100g|
|Loss on drying||≦8%|
|Heavy Metals(Pb)||≦30.0 ppm|
|E.Coli||Negative in 10g|
|Shelf life||2 years|
LC/CAD can acceptable for negotiations
Thanks and best regards,
İstanbul Global İnternational
There are no reviews for this product.